New Delhi To Dibrugarh Rajdhani – Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express

GHY Rajdhani Route And Time Table

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1
New Delhi (NDLS) Starts 9:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Moradabad (MB) 12:10 12:17 7 min 167 km 1 1
3 Bareilly (BE) 13:42 13:45 3 min 258 km 1 1
4 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 17:25 17:35 10 min 493 km 1 1
5 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 22:15 22:25 10 min 776 km 1 1
6 Ballia (BUI) 0:30 0:35 5 min 916 km 2 1
7 Chhapra (CPR) 1:50 1:55 5 min 981 km 2 1
8 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 3:03 3:05 2 min 1040 km 2 1
9 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 3:55 4:05 10 min 1094 km 2 1
10 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 5:05 5:10 5 min 1146 km 2 1
11 Katihar Junction (KIR) 8:35 8:45 10 min 1355 km 2 1
12 Kishanganj (KNE) 10:08 10:10 2 min 1451 km 2 1
13 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 11:45 12:05 20 min 1539 km 2 1
14 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 14:03 14:05 2 min 1665 km 2 1
15 New Alipurdaur (NOQ) 14:25 14:27 2 min 1683 km 2 1
16 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 15:21 15:23 2 min 1762 km 2 1
17 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 16:03 16:05 2 min 1790 km 2 1
18 Guwahati (GHY) 19:00 19:25 25 min 1947 km 2 1
19 Lumding Junction (LMG) 22:35 22:37 2 min 2127 km 2 1
20 Diphu (DPU) 23:14 23:16 2 min 2159 km 2 1
21 Dimapur (DMV) 0:15 0:20 5 min 2196 km 3 1
22 Mariani Junction (MXN) 2:20 2:30 10 min 2305 km 3 1
23 Simaluguri Junction (SLGR) 3:15 3:17 2 min 2359 km 3 1
24 Moranhat (MRHT) 4:18 4:20 2 min 2412 km 3 1
25 Dibrugarh (DBRG) 5:30 Ends 0 2453 km 3 1

1 Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>